In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which is repealed Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we indicate that the personal data that you provide us voluntarily, by any of our means of information collection, will be incorporated into automated processing of personal data.

 

Responsible for the processing

TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE

CIF: V87341749

REGISTERED OFFICE: C/ JUSTINIANO, 6 28004 MADRID

Email: info@tomavistasfestival.com

Purpose of the processing

TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE processes the information provided to you in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds you, manage the sending of the information you request, information about activities and services of interest to which you give your consent, and that, by any means , could be carried out collaborating entities of the Person in charge of the processing and the own Person in charge of the processing.

This authorization is effective retroactively to any processing of data already made by the Person in charge of the processing, as long as the purpose was as indicated above. It is also effective for any other process necessary for the provision of services of recent or new recruitment.

 

Length of the processing

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

 

Legitimacy for the processing of data

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and/or the consent of the interested party. The information that we request is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

 

Recipients of the processing

The recipient of the processing is TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE Nevertheless, in order to carry out the aforementioned management, it may be necessary to transfer the data to the people in charge of processing and public administrations.

 

Exercise of rights

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of the process
  • Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of personal data protection by directing a written communication to the registered office of TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE. or to the email enabled for this purpose, info@tomavistasfestival.com, (proving their identity)

Models, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

 

Consent for the processing of data

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

Complaints

If any interested party considers that their data is not processed correctly by TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE. their can send their complaints to the appropriate data protection authority, with the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es

 

Security and update

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE. has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

In order to keep always the information contained in our processing up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

 

Confidentiality

TOMAVISTAS CITY AIE. informs you that your data will be processed with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of the processing. We will not give or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.